PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

Pursuant to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereinafter "GDPR"), this page aims to provide the user with the information referred to in art. 13 of the GDPR, regarding the processing of personal data carried out within the web page https://wholesale.mirta.com/l/mirta-mipel-2022. 

This information does not concern other sites, pages or online services accessible via hypertext links that may be found on the page, but refer to resources outside this domain.

Please note that this information may be updated as a result of the activation of new services or as a result of regulatory changes, so it is advisable to check this document periodically. . 

CO-OWNERS OF THE TREATMENT 

Joint data controllers under Art. 26 GDPR are:

Ailati Technology S.r.l. - Via Palermo n. 1, Milan - P.IVA 10662620961 - pec: ailatitechnology@pec.it 

Aimpes Servizi Srl - Via Alberto Riva Villasanta n. 3, Milan - P.IVA 01775860156 - pec: amministrazione@pec.mipel.it

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED, PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS OF THE TREATMENTS

Navigation data 

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This category of data includes

IP addresses or domain names of the computers and terminals used by users, URI/URL (Uniform Resource Identifier/Locator) notation addresses of the resources requested;

the time of the request

the method used to submit the request to the server;

the size of the file obtained in response;

the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server;

and other parameters relating to the user's operating system and computer environment. 

These data, necessary for the use of web services, are processed in order to

to obtain statistical information on the use of the services (most visited pages, number of visitors per time slot or per day, geographical areas of origin, etc.); 

to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site;

to improve navigation and content of the site.

The legal basis for such processing is the legitimate interest of the Joint Data Controllers under Art. 6.1 lett f) GDPR.

Data communicated voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of messages to the contact addresses of the Joint Holders as well as the completion and submission of forms on the page involve the acquisition by the Joint Holders of both personal data spontaneously provided, and personal data collected through the online forms to be completed by the User, such as: 

name, surname;

email address;

These data will be processed for the following purposes

to respond to specific requests of the user;

legal basis: consent of the interested party ex art. 6.1 lett. a) and 4.11 GDPR, manifested through the spontaneous sending of their data;

sending commercial communications and newsletters related to the collaboration Mirta x Mipel;

legal basis: consent of the interested party ex art 6.1 lett. a) and 4.11 GDPR, manifested through the specific request of the same service activation;

carry out marketing activities both traditional and modern separately between the two co-owners on services of Aimpes and / or Mirta (sending commercial communications / newsletters);

legal basis: explicit consent of the interested party ex art 6.1 lett. a) manifested by checking the appropriate flag;

Cookies and other tracking systems

Any data acquired through cookies, and how they are managed, are described in full in the document "cookie policy", which we recommend to view this link.

MODALITIES OF DATA PROCESSING

Personal data may be processed with the aid of both analogue and electronic means, using methods and procedures strictly necessary for the pursuit of the purposes described above. No treatment involves the transfer of personal data outside the territory of the European Union by the holders. 


 PERIOD OF CONSERVATION

The Data are processed and stored for the time required by the purposes for which they were collected, therefore:

Personal Data collected for purposes attributable to the legitimate interest of one of the Joint Holders will be retained until such interest persists. You may obtain further information regarding the legitimate interest pursued by the Data Controllers in the relevant sections of this document or by contacting them;

when the processing is based on the User's consent, the Controller will retain the Personal Data until such consent is revoked. In addition, the Data Controllers may be obliged to retain Personal Data for a longer period in compliance with a legal obligation or by order of an authority. 


SCOPE OF COMMUNICATION, AUTHORIZED PERSONS FOR PROCESSING

The Data may be processed by the employees of both the Joint Controllers, assigned to the corporate functions responsible for the pursuit of the above-mentioned purposes, in their capacity as authorized persons for processing pursuant to art. 29 GDPR or designated pursuant to art. 2-quaterdecies of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.

The Data may be processed, on behalf of the Joint Data Controllers, by external subjects designated as data processors pursuant to art. 28 GDPR, who carry out specific activities on behalf of the Joint Data Controllers, by way of example, third party technical subjects, whose knowledge of the data is necessary for the performance of their task of developing and maintaining the web platform, legal consultants, or others.

The Data will not be disclosed by the Joint Data Controllers and may only be communicated in order to comply with a legal obligation (e.g. judicial authority, data protection authority) or to carry out contractual obligations.

CONFERMENT OF DATA

The conferment of personal data as per point 2 letter b) (provided through the on-line forms) is optional. However, any refusal to provide personal data not expressly indicated as optional will make it impossible for the Proprietors to offer the requested or authorized services.  

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

The legislation on the protection of personal data (art. 12-22 GDPR) guarantees the interested party the right to be informed about the processing of Data and the right to access the Data at any time and to request updating, integration and rectification.  Where the conditions provided for by the legislation apply, the interested party may also claim the right to the cancellation of the Data, the limitation of their processing, the portability of the Data, the opposition to the processing, not to be subjected to decisions based solely on automated processing.

If the processing of Personal Data is based on the consent of the data subject, the data subject has the right to revoke the consent given without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the revocation.

To exercise their rights, as well as for more detailed information about the processing of Data and to know the essential content of the co-ownership agreement pursuant to Art. 26 paragraph 2 GDPR, the data subject may contact the following email address: hello@mirta.com or the contact point lorusso@legalelorusso.it. 

If the interested party considers that his/her rights have been infringed, he/she can protect him/herself by lodging a complaint with the Guarantor for the protection of personal data.